2019 Coastal Plain League Schedule : Forest City Owls

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
May
Thu. 30 at Lexington County Blowfish 7:05 PM
Fri. 31 Gastonia Grizzlies 7:05 PM
 
June
Sat. 1 at Gastonia Grizzlies 7:05 PM
Mon. 3 Macon Bacon 7:05 PM
Tue. 4 at Asheboro Copperheads 7:05 PM
Wed. 5 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms 7:05 PM
Thu. 6 Gastonia Grizzlies 7:05 PM
Fri. 7 at Gastonia Grizzlies 7:05 PM
Sat. 8 at Martinsville Mustangs 7:05 PM
Mon. 10 Florence RedWolves 7:05 PM
Wed. 12 at Gastonia Grizzlies 7:05 PM
Thu. 13 Gastonia Grizzlies 7:05 PM
Fri. 14 Asheboro Copperheads 7:05 PM
Sat. 15 at Gastonia Grizzlies 7:05 PM
Mon. 17 High Point-Thomasville HiToms 7:05 PM
Wed. 19 at Martinsville Mustangs 7:05 PM
Thu. 20 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms 7:05 PM
Fri. 21 Asheboro Copperheads 7:05 PM
Sat. 22 at Asheboro Copperheads 7:05 PM
Mon. 24 Savannah Bananas 7:05 PM
Tue. 25 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms 7:05 PM
Wed. 26 Lexington County Blowfish 1:00 PM
  Lexington County Blowfish 6:00 PM
Thu. 27 Macon Bacon 7:05 PM
Fri. 28 at Asheboro Copperheads 7:05 PM
Sat. 29 High Point-Thomasville HiToms 7:05 PM
 
July
Mon. 1 at Martinsville Mustangs 7:05 PM
Tue. 2 Martinsville Mustangs 7:05 PM
Wed. 3 at Gastonia Grizzlies 7:05 PM
Thu. 4 Macon Bacon 7:05 PM
Fri. 5 at Gastonia Grizzlies 7:05 PM
Sat. 6 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms 7:05 PM
Wed. 10 at Asheboro Copperheads 7:05 PM
Thu. 11 High Point-Thomasville HiToms 6:00 PM
Fri. 12 Gastonia Grizzlies 7:05 PM
Sat. 13 at Gastonia Grizzlies 7:05 PM
Mon. 15 Gastonia Grizzlies 7:05 PM
Wed. 17 Martinsville Mustangs 7:05 PM
Thu. 18 Asheboro Copperheads 7:05 PM
Fri. 19 High Point-Thomasville HiToms 7:05 PM
Sat. 20 at Lexington County Blowfish 7:05 PM
Mon. 22 Gastonia Grizzlies 7:05 PM
Tue. 23 at Gastonia Grizzlies 12:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Asheboro Copperheads 7:05 PM
Fri. 26 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms 7:05 PM
Sat. 27 Asheboro Copperheads 7:05 PM
Tue. 30 at Martinsville Mustangs 7:05 PM
Wed. 31 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms 7:05 PM
 
August
Thu. 1 at Asheboro Copperheads 7:05 PM
Fri. 2 Asheboro Copperheads 7:05 PM
Sat. 3 Gastonia Grizzlies 7:05 PM
Bold team: Home event