2019 Coastal Plain League Schedule : High Point-Thomasville HiToms

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
May
Sat. 25 vs. Kernersville Bulldogs Opening Day/Read Around the Bases Night 6:00 PM
Sun. 26 vs. Catawba Valley Stars Sonic Summer Splash Night 5:00 PM
Wed. 29 vs. Kenersville Bulldogs HiTom City Band Jam Night 6:00 PM
Thu. 30 at Gastonia Grizzlies TBA
Fri. 31 vs. Asheboro Copperheads CPL Home Opener/Scout Night 7:00 PM
 
June
Sat. 1 at Asheboro Copperheads TBA
Sun. 2 vs. North Wake Fungo Sonic Summer Splash Night/Read Around the Bases Night 5:00 PM
Mon. 3 at Martinsville Mustangs Doubleheader TBA
Wed. 5 vs. Forest City Owls Shuler Meats Dollar Night 7:00 PM
Thu. 6 at Asheboro Copperheads TBA
Fri. 7 vs. Asheboro Copperheads Thomasville Vet Bark in the Park Night 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Wilson Tobs Salvation Army Night 6:00 PM
Sun. 9 vs. Charlotte Crushers 5:00 PM
Tue. 11 at Asheboro Copperheads TBA
Wed. 12 vs. Holly Springs Salamanders Shuler Meats Dollar Night 7:00 PM
Thu. 13 at Holly Springs Salamanders 7:00 PM
Fri. 14 at Fayetteville SwampDogs 7:05 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Asheboro Copperheads HiToms Alumni Weekend 6:00 PM
Mon. 17 at Forest City Owls 7:05 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Lexington County Blowfish Shuler Meats Dollar Night 7:05 PM
Thu. 20 vs. Forest City Owls 7:05 PM
Fri. 21 at Holly Springs Salamanders 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Gastonia Grizzlies 6:00 PM
Tue. 25 vs. Forest City Owls 7:00 PM
Wed. 26 at Gastonia Grizzlies TBA
Thu. 27 vs. Asheboro Copperheads 7:00 PM
Fri. 28 vs. Gastonia Grizzlies 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Forest City Owls 7:05 PM
Sun. 30 vs. Martinsville Mustangs 5:00 PM
 
July
Mon. 1 at Asheboro Copperheads TBA
Wed. 3 at Fayetteville SwampDogs 7:05 PM
Thu. 4 vs. Fayetteville SwampDogs 4th of July at Finch Field - Postgame Fireworks 7:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Forest City Owls 2 for 1 Night 7:00 PM
Wed. 10 vs. Gastonia Grizzlies Shuler Meats Dollar Night 7:00 PM
Thu. 11 at Forest City Owls 6:00 PM
Fri. 12 vs. Asheboro Copperheads 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Holly Springs Salamanders 6:30 PM
Sun. 14 vs. Peninsula Pilots 5:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Asheboro Copperheads TBA
Thu. 18 vs. Gastonia Grizzlies 7:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Forest City Owls 7:05 PM
Sat. 20 at Florence RedWolves 7:00 PM
Sun. 21 vs. Asheboro Copperheads 5:00 PM
Wed. 24 vs. Asheboro Copperheads Shuler Meats Dollar Night 7:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Gastonia Grizzlies TBA
Fri. 26 vs. Forest City Owls 7:05 PM
Sat. 27 at Gastonia Grizzlies TBA
Mon. 29 vs. Asheboro Copperheads 7:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Asheboro Copperheads TBA
Wed. 31 vs. Forest City Owls Shuler Meats Dollar Night 7:00 PM
 
August
Thu. 1 at Martinsville Mustangs TBA
Fri. 2 vs. Martinsville Mustangs 7:00 PM
Sat. 3 at Asheboro Copperheads TBA
Bold team: Home event